Sweetwater®

Free Shipping with no minimum purchase. Learn more »
(800) 222-4700
  • Español: (800) 222-4701
Cart

Gibson Product Listing

DEALZONE!

There are 18 great Gibson offers in DealZone today!

Click Here

Only spent 10 bucks on my first purchase, but you treated me as if was spending a grand. Being an independent business owner, I know all to well the importance of dedicated customer service which is the best way to win over the corporate chains. Tootsie Rolls always win me over too. I'm sure some much bigger purchases are in our future.


Todd, Dunedin, FL
  • Gibson SG Standard (Heritage Cherry )
    Gibson SG Standard (Heritage Cherry )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Standard 2013 Heritage Cherry Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Bound Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x '57 Classic Humbucking Pickups, and Hardshell Case - Heritage Cherry The Gibson SG Standard "solid guitar" first hit the market in 1961, heralded as a "new and improved" Les Paul. Although Les Paul wasn't a fan of the thinner mahogany body, with its beveled edges and outlandishly pointed horns, many up-and-coming guitarists were. That's how the SG Standard became part of the culture that...
    More Info...
    (8 reviews)

    (8 reviews) Sale Price: $1,299.00
    List Price: $2,039.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (8 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Caramel Burst)
    Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Caramel Burst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Trad Caramel Burst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, Two Humbucking Pickups, Hardshell Case - Caramel Burst The Gibson Les Paul Traditional solidbody electric guitar gives you the construction quality, performance, and great sound of early Les Pauls. The Les Paul Traditional features a beautiful AA figured maple top, non-weight-relieved mahogany body and a mahogany neck with a comfortable '50s rounded shape. It's loaded with...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $2,299.00
    List Price: $3,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson SG Original (Heritage Cherry )
    Gibson SG Original (Heritage Cherry )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Original Heritage Cherry Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Bound Rosewood Fingerboard, Lyre Tailpiece, 2 x '57 Classic Humbucking Pickups, and Hardshell Case - Heritage Cherry The Gibson SG Original takes you back to the beginning of one of the most iconic solidbody electric guitars in all of rock history. Back in 1961, this "new and improved Les Paul model" may have been rejected by Les Paul himself (who wasn't thrilled by the thinner body, which sported strange beveled edges and horn-like...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $1,899.00
    List Price: $3,199.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SG Standard (Natural Burst )Price Drop
    Gibson SG Standard (Natural Burst ) 
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Standard 2013 Natural Burst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Bound Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x '57 Classic Humbucking Pickups, and Hardshell Case - Natural Burst The Gibson SG Standard "solid guitar" first hit the market in 1961, heralded as a "new and improved" Les Paul. Although Les Paul wasn't a fan of the thinner mahogany body, with its beveled edges and outlandishly pointed horns, many up-and-coming guitarists were. That's how the SG Standard became part of the culture that...
    More Info...
    (8 reviews) Want to save even more? We have a Demo model of this product available for just $1169.10. Demos often sell within hours, so act fast if you are interested. Learn more »

    (8 reviews) Sale Price: $1,099.00
    List Price: $2,039.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (8 reviews)
  • Gibson SG Bass Faded (Worn Brown  )
    Gibson SG Bass Faded (Worn Brown )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Bass Faded Worn Brown 4-string Short Scale Electric Bass with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, Two Humbuckers, and Hardshell Case - Worn Brown The short-scale length of the Gibson SG Bass Faded solidbody electric bass is perfect for fast players, guitarists that only play bass occasionally, and players with small hands. You'll love the fat, full tone of the mahogany body and neck. The SG Bass Faded is perfect for any style of gig thanks to its pair of humbucker...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $799.00
    List Price: $1,399.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Bill Kelliher Golden Axe (Gold Burst )New
    Gibson Bill Kelliher Golden Axe (Gold Burst ) 
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Bill Kelliher Golden Axe Explorer Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, and Two Humbucking Pickups - Go-Gold Burst The Gibson Bill Kelliher Golden Axe Explorer puts the right electric guitar in your hands to deliver massive tone. Designed to the exact specifications of Mastadon's Bill Kelliher, the Golden Axe Explorer features quality tonewoods and powerful LACE Nitro Hemi humbucking pickups. The Mastadon logo on the pickguard and...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $1,599.00
    List Price: $2,665.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SG Standard (Classic White)
    Gibson SG Standard (Classic White)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Standard 2013 Classic White Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Bound Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x '57 Classic Humbucking Pickups, and Hardshell Case - Classic White The Gibson SG Standard "solid guitar" first hit the market in 1961, heralded as a "new and improved" Les Paul. Although Les Paul wasn't a fan of the thinner mahogany body, with its beveled edges and outlandishly pointed horns, many up-and-coming guitarists were. That's how the SG Standard became part of the culture that...
    More Info...
    (7 reviews)

    (7 reviews) Sale Price: $1,299.00
    List Price: $2,039.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (7 reviews)
  • Gibson LPJ (Chocolate Satin)
    Gibson LPJ (Chocolate Satin)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Chocolate Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Chocolate Satin The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck profile capped with a...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Light Burst)
    Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Light Burst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Trad Light Burst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, Two Humbucking Pickups, Hardshell Case - Light Burst The Gibson Les Paul Traditional solidbody electric guitar gives you the construction quality, performance, and great sound of early Les Pauls. The Les Paul Traditional features a beautiful AA figured maple top, non-weight-relieved mahogany body and a mahogany neck with a comfortable '50s rounded shape. It's loaded with...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $2,249.00
    List Price: $3,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Joe Bonamassa Les Paul Standard LTD
    Gibson Joe Bonamassa Les Paul Standard LTD
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Joe Bonamassa LP Std Gold LTD Limited-edition Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x Seymour Duncan Humbuckers, and Hardshell Case - Gold Top/Ebony Back The limited-edition Joe Bonamassa Les Paul Standard solidbody electric guitar gives you the soulful sound of this died-in-the-wool blues rocker's favorite axe. Born for blues rock and a valuable addition to any collector's trophy room, the Joe Bonamassa Les Paul Standard is a real find. What's more, it's as playable as it...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $3,599.00
    List Price: $5,999.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson LPJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst)
    Gibson LPJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Rubbed Vintage Burst Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Rubbed Vintage Burst The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck profile capped with a...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul Traditional (New Honey Burst )
    Gibson Les Paul Traditional (New Honey Burst )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Trad New Honey Burst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, Two Humbucking Pickups, Hardshell Case - New Honey Burst The Gibson Les Paul Traditional solidbody electric guitar gives you the construction quality, performance, and great sound of early Les Pauls. The Les Paul Traditional features a beautiful AA figured maple top, non-weight-relieved mahogany body and a mahogany neck with a comfortable '50s rounded shape. It's loaded with...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $2,249.00
    List Price: $3,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SG Standard (Ebony )
    Gibson SG Standard (Ebony )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Standard 2013 Ebony Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Bound Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x '57 Classic Humbucking Pickups, and Hardshell Case - Ebony The Gibson SG Standard "solid guitar" first hit the market in 1961, heralded as a "new and improved" Les Paul. Although Les Paul wasn't a fan of the thinner mahogany body, with its beveled edges and outlandishly pointed horns, many up-and-coming guitarists were. That's how the SG Standard became part of the culture that...
    More Info...
    (6 reviews)

    (6 reviews) Sale Price: $1,299.00
    List Price: $2,039.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (6 reviews)
  • Gibson SG Bass Faded (Worn Cherry )
    Gibson SG Bass Faded (Worn Cherry )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Bass Faded Worn Cherry 4-string Short Scale Electric Bass with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, Two Humbuckers, and Hardshell Case - Worn Cherry The short-scale length of the Gibson SG Bass Faded solidbody electric bass is perfect for fast players, guitarists that only play bass occasionally, and players with small hands. You'll love the fat, full tone of the mahogany body and neck. The SG Bass Faded is perfect for any style of gig thanks to its pair of humbucker...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $799.00
    List Price: $1,399.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Heritage Cherry Sunburst)
    Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Heritage Cherry Sunburst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Trad HCherry Sunburst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, Two Humbuckers, Hardshell Case - Heritage Cherry Sunburst The Gibson Les Paul Traditional solidbody electric guitar gives you the construction quality, performance, and great sound of early Les Pauls. The Les Paul Traditional features a beautiful AA figured maple top, non-weight-relieved mahogany body and a mahogany neck with a comfortable '50s rounded shape. It's loaded with...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $2,249.00
    List Price: $3,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson Zoot Suit Les Paul
    Gibson Zoot Suit Les Paul
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Zoot Suit Les Paul Rainbow Limited-edition Solidbody Electric Guitar with Stratabond Rainbow Body and Neck, Richlite Fretboard, 1 x P90, 1 x Humbucker, and Gig Bag - Rainbow Take the stage with a Gibson limited-edition Zoot Suit Les Paul solidbody electric guitar and make a bold statement before your even touch the strings. Start rocking this brilliantly colored guitar, and you'll snag the attention of any audience. As bold as it looks, the Zoot Suit Les Paul sounds bigger and plays with a...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $1,199.00
    List Price: $1,999.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Les Paul Standard (Goldtop, 2013)
    Gibson Les Paul Standard (Goldtop, 2013)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Standard 13 Gold Top Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Figured Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fretboard, 2 x Humbucking Pickups, and Hard Case - Goldtop The Gibson 2013 Les Paul Standard solidbody electric guitar combines iconic vintage tone with uncompromising playability. You'll love the 2013 Les Paul Standard' premium features, like the "Modern" weight-relieved body that's lighter in weight but still packs ample sustain. The mahogany neck sports a '60s profile for fast...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $2,749.00
    List Price: $4,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson Les Paul Signature T (Wine Red)
    Gibson Les Paul Signature T (Wine Red)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Sig T Wine Red Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Granadillo Fretboard, 2 x Humbucking Pickups, and Hard Case - Wine Red Plug the Gibson Les Paul Signature T solidbody electric guitar into your favorite tube amplifier and hold on, because it's packing classic tone and modern comfort. The Les Paul Signature T sports Gibson's traditional weight-relieved body, so you'll be able to gig all night without the shoulder pain. And a pair of '57...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $1,899.00
    List Price: $3,199.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson Les Paul Signature T (Vintage Sunburst)
    Gibson Les Paul Signature T (Vintage Sunburst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Sig T Vintage Sunburst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Granadillo Fretboard, 2 x Humbucking Pickups, and Hard Case - Vintage Sunburst Plug the Gibson Les Paul Signature T solidbody electric guitar into your favorite tube amplifier and hold on, because it's packing classic tone and modern comfort. The Les Paul Signature T sports Gibson's traditional weight-relieved body, so you'll be able to gig all night without the shoulder pain. And a pair of '57...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $1,899.00
    List Price: $3,199.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Chicago Blue)
    Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Chicago Blue)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Trad Chicago Blue Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, Two Humbucking Pickups, Hardshell Case - Chicago Blue The Gibson Les Paul Traditional solidbody electric guitar gives you the construction quality, performance, and great sound of early Les Pauls. The Les Paul Traditional features a beautiful AA figured maple top, non-weight-relieved mahogany body and a mahogany neck with a comfortable '50s rounded shape. It's loaded with...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $2,249.00
    List Price: $3,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
Gibson instruments continue to define the sound of popular music - especially rock 'n' roll. Today's Gibson electric guitars represent the history as well as the future of the electric guitar. The Les Paul and SG models have become classics are a testament to Gibson's wide appeal, spanning more than four decades of music styles. Gibson's close relationship with musicians is evident in signature models and Les Pauls made to the personal specifications of Pete Townshend, Jimmy Page, Joe Perry, and others. Sweetwater can help you find the perfect Gibson guitar for your tastes!

Sweetwater Sound Inc.
5501 U.S. Hwy 30 W
Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Get Directions »

Toll Free (800) 222-4700
Español (800) 222-4701
Local (260) 432-8176
Fax (260) 432-1758
E-mail us

Phone & Retail Store Hours:
9–9 Monday–Thursday
9–8 Friday
9–7 Saturday
(All hours listed are Eastern Time.)

© 2013 Sweetwater Sound Inc. All rights reserved. Please read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Links | Press Releases