Sweetwater®

Sweetwater offers special extended financing on more than 50 top brands! Learn more »
(800) 222-4700
  • Español: (800) 222-4701
Cart

Gibson Product Listing

DEALZONE!

There are 14 great Gibson offers in DealZone today!

Click Here

I am very happy with the product and service I received. I have yet to experience such personalized service from audio/music companies in my hometown. I will certainly make more purchases from Sweetwater again. If you have the product I need, I will purchase it from Sweetwater. The service is exceptional. I have never been treated with such thorough, knowledgeable, and friendly service from any of the music companies located in Saint Louis, MO.


Marcy, Saint Louis, MO
  • Gibson Les Paul Signature T Min-ETune (Vintage Sunburst)
    Gibson Les Paul Signature T Min-ETune (Vintage Sunburst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    LP Sig T w/Min-ETune Vintage Sunburst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Granadillo Fretboard, Two Humbuckers, Min-ETune System, and Hard Case - Vintage Sunburst Gibson's Les Paul Signature T Min-ETune combines the best of vintage and modern to give you a solidbody electric guitar that sounds and plays like a dream - and tunes itself! This 2013 'Paul sports Gibson's classic tonewood combo - with weight relief, so you can rock all night, and a pair of tapped '57 Classic humbuckers...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $2,099.00
    List Price: $3,399.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus (Heritage Cherry Sunburst, 2013)
    Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus (Heritage Cherry Sunburst, 2013)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Std+ '13 HCherry Sunburst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AAA Figured Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fretboard, 2 x Humbucking Pickups, and Hard Case - Heritage Cherry Sunburst The Gibson 2013 Les Paul Standard Plus solidbody electric guitar combines iconic vintage tone with uncompromising playability. You'll love the 2013 Les Paul Standard Plus' premium features, like the "Modern" weight-relieved body that's lighter in weight but still packs ample sustain. The mahogany neck sports a '60s...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $2,999.00
    List Price: $4,299.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SG Standard with Min-ETune (Classic White )
    Gibson SG Standard with Min-ETune (Classic White )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Std/Etune 2013 White Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Bound Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x '57 Classic Humbucking Pickups, Mini-ETune System, and Hardshell Case - Classic White Made for today's versatile guitarist, Gibson's SG Standard with Mini-ETune takes the traditional SG to a whole new level. A far cry from the original SG, whose thinner mahogany body, beveled edges, outlandishly pointed horns, and aggressive sound first caught the attention up-and-coming guitarists in the '60s, the SG...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $1,499.00
    List Price: $2,239.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SGJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst)
    Gibson SGJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Vint Burst Rubbed Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, 2 x Alnico Humbuckers, and a Fitted Gig Bag - Rubbed Vintage Burst This 2013 Gibson SGJ solidbody electric guitar is your chance to pick up a genuine Gibson guitar for a fantastic low price. From rock to rockabilly, country to punk, you'll be hard pressed to find a more widely loved instrument style than the SG - and this streamlined SGJ gives you exactly what you want! In addition to a...
    More Info...
    (2 reviews)

    (2 reviews) Sale Price: $599.00
    List Price: $999.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (2 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul '50s Tribute (Vintage Sunburst Vintage Gloss)
    Gibson Les Paul '50s Tribute (Vintage Sunburst Vintage Gloss)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul 50s Tribute Vintage Sunburst Vintage Gloss Solidbody Electric Guitar with Weight-relieved Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fretboard, Two Single-coil Pickups, and Gig Bag - Vintage Sunburst Vintage Gloss Gibson's Les Paul '50s Tribute solidbody electric guitar pays homage to that formative decade while giving you incredible playability and comfort, along with the classic growl and bite of P-90 Soapbar pickups. The 2013 Les Paul '50s Tribute gives you the classic LP tonewood combo - a mahogany body topped with a maple top,...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $999.00
    List Price: $1,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson Les Paul '60s Tribute (Goldtop Vintage Gloss)
    Gibson Les Paul '60s Tribute (Goldtop Vintage Gloss)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    LP 60's Tribute Gold Top Dark Back Solidbody Electric Guitar with Weight-relieved Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fretboard, Two Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Goldtop Vintage Gloss Gibson's Les Paul '60s Tribute solidbody electric guitar pays homage to that tumultuous decade while giving you incredible playability and comfort, along with the fat, snarling tone that put the 'Paul on the map with guitar legends like Eric Clapton. The 1960s were a formative time for music, and the LP was at the...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $1,149.00
    List Price: $1,749.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Les Paul '60s Tribute (Wine Red Vintage Gloss)
    Gibson Les Paul '60s Tribute (Wine Red Vintage Gloss)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    LP 60's Tribute Wine Red Vintage Solidbody Electric Guitar with Weight-relieved Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fretboard, Two Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Wine Red Vintage Gloss Gibson's Les Paul '60s Tribute solidbody electric guitar pays homage to that tumultuous decade while giving you incredible playability and comfort, along with the fat, snarling tone that put the 'Paul on the map with guitar legends like Eric Clapton. The 1960s were a formative time for music, and the LP was at the...
    More Info...
    (2 reviews) Want to save even more? We have a Demo model of this product available for just $899.10. Demos often sell within hours, so act fast if you are interested. Learn more »

    (2 reviews) Sale Price: $999.00
    List Price: $1,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (2 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul Signature T (Goldtop)
    Gibson Les Paul Signature T (Goldtop)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Sig T Gold Top Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Granadillo Fretboard, 2 x Humbucking Pickups, and Hard Case - Goldtop Plug the Gibson Les Paul Signature T solidbody electric guitar into your favorite tube amplifier and hold on, because it's packing classic tone and modern comfort. The Les Paul Signature T sports Gibson's traditional weight-relieved body, so you'll be able to gig all night without the shoulder pain. And a pair of '57...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $2,049.00
    List Price: $3,199.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson Gary Moore Les Paul Standard Tribute (Lemon Burst )New
    Gibson Gary Moore Les Paul Standard Tribute (Lemon Burst ) 
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Gary Moore Tribute Les Paul Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Granadillo Fingerboard, Two Humbucking Pickups, and Hardshell Case - Lemon Burst Get ready to rock out with the Gibson Gary Moore Les Paul Standard Tribute. In honor of the blues-rock phenom, Gibson has issued this amazing looking, playing, and sounding Les Paul. The Gary Moore Les Paul Standard Tribute gives you the classic LP tonewood combo: a mahogany body topped with an AA maple top. But this axe...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $2,149.00
    List Price: $3,582.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Les Paul Studio 2013 (Wine Red)
    Gibson Les Paul Studio 2013 (Wine Red)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Stu '13 Wine Red Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Granadillo Fretboard, 2 x Humbucking Pickups, and Hard Case - Wine Red Grab the iconic Gibson Les Paul Studio 2013 solidbody electric guitar for thick, snarling tone and fire-breathing output. The Les Paul Studio 2013 gives you genuine LP sound and looks in an affordable US-made guitar. Two fearsome humbuckers with attitude team up with a carved maple top to give you that fat, syrupy roar...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $1,399.00
    List Price: $2,199.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson SG Tribute '70s (2013, Vintage Sunburst)
    Gibson SG Tribute '70s (2013, Vintage Sunburst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Tribute 70's Vintage Sunburst Vintage Gloss Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x Dirty Fingers Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Vintage Sunburst Built for speed and performance the Gibson SG Tribute '70s model solidbody electric guitar capture the spirit of an age of hard rock history. By the 1970s, the Gibson SG had come a long way from the slim, lightweight replacement for the original Les Paul, in fact, as the Les Paul made its comeback, the SG found its home...
    More Info...
    (2 reviews)

    (2 reviews) Sale Price: $899.00
    List Price: $1,499.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (2 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium (Heritage Sunburst, AAA Quilt)
    Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium (Heritage Sunburst, AAA Quilt)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    LP Std Premium Heritage Sunburst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AAA Quilt Maple Top, Burstbucker Pro Pickups with Coil Taps, and Hardshell Case - Heritage Burst You can't beat the Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium solidbody electric guitar for iconic vintage tone with uncompromising playability. You'll love the Les Paul Standard Premium's features, like the "modern" weight-relieved body that's lighter in weight but still packs ample sustain. The mahogany neck sports a '60s Slim...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $3,399.00
    List Price: $4,699.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium (Honey Burst, AAA Quilt Maple)
    Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium (Honey Burst, AAA Quilt Maple)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    LP Std Premium Honey Burst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AAA Quilt Maple Top, Burstbucker Pro Pickups with Coil Taps, and Hardshell Case - Honey Burst You can't beat the Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium solidbody electric guitar for iconic vintage tone with uncompromising playability. You'll love the Les Paul Standard Premium's features, like the "modern" weight-relieved body that's lighter in weight but still packs ample sustain. The mahogany neck sports a '60s Slim...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $3,399.00
    List Price: $4,699.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium (Trans Amber, AAA Quilt Maple)
    Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium (Trans Amber, AAA Quilt Maple)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    LP Std Premium Trans Amber Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AAA Quilt Maple Top, Burstbucker Pro Pickups with Coil Taps, and Hardshell Case - Translucent Amber You can't beat the Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium solidbody electric guitar for iconic vintage tone with uncompromising playability. You'll love the Les Paul Standard Premium's features, like the "modern" weight-relieved body that's lighter in weight but still packs ample sustain. The mahogany neck sports a '60s Slim...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $3,399.00
    List Price: $4,699.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium (Heritage Sunburst, AAAA Flame)
    Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium (Heritage Sunburst, AAAA Flame)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    LP Std Premium Heritage Sunburst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AAAA Flame Maple Top, Burstbucker Pro Pickups with Coil Taps, and Hardshell Case - Heritage Burst You can't beat the Gibson Les Paul Standard Premium solidbody electric guitar for iconic vintage tone with uncompromising playability. You'll love the Les Paul Standard Premium's features, like the "modern" weight-relieved body that's lighter in weight but still packs ample sustain. The mahogany neck sports a '60s slim...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $3,399.00
    List Price: $4,699.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SG Tribute '60s (2013, Heritage Cherry)
    Gibson SG Tribute '60s (2013, Heritage Cherry)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Tribute 60's Heritage cherry Vintage Gloss Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x BurstBucker Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Heritage Cherry Gibson's SG Tribute '60s model solidbody electric guitar takes you back to the early days of one of rock's most iconic instruments. In the nearly seven years that Gibson stopped production on the original Les Paul sales in favor of the this lighter and more aggressive-sounding instrument, the SG "Solid Guitar" went from...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $899.00
    List Price: $1,499.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Les Paul Bass (Heritage Cherry Sunburst )
    Gibson Les Paul Bass (Heritage Cherry Sunburst )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Bass HCherry Sunburst Solidbody Electric Bass with Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Set Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fretboard, 2 Ceramic Humbuckers, and Hard Case - Heritage Cherry Sunburst The Gibson Les Paul Bass gives you Les Paul quality, in 4-string bass form! As any 6-string guitarist knows, the Les Paul Standard has been one of the finest electric guitars for 60 years. With a Les Paul Bass, bass players like you can join the ranks of Les Paul lovers everywhere. A maple-topped mahogany body gives this...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $1,599.00
    List Price: $2,699.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson EB Bass (Ebony Vintage Gloss)
    Gibson EB Bass (Ebony Vintage Gloss)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    EB Bass Ebony vintage gloss 4-string Electric Bass with Ash Body, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x Humbuckers, and Hard Case - Ebony Vintage Gloss Get the perfect fusion of tradition and innovation with the Gibson EB 4-string Bass guitar. The EB Bass is sure to turn heads at your next gig with its sleek new body style. This 34" scale bass packs a punch with its ash body and maple neck. Gibson has taken time-tested bass design and matched it with a pair of newly...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $999.00
    List Price: $1,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson EB Bass (Cream Vintage Gloss)
    Gibson EB Bass (Cream Vintage Gloss)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    EB Bass Cream vintage gloss 4-string Electric Bass with Ash Body, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x Humbuckers, and Hard Case - Cream Vintage Gloss Get the perfect fusion of tradition and innovation with the Gibson EB 4-string Bass guitar. The EB Bass is sure to turn heads at your next gig with its sleek new body style. This 34" scale bass packs a punch with its ash body and maple neck. Gibson has taken time-tested bass design and matched it with a pair of newly...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $999.00
    List Price: $1,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson Les Paul Studio 2013 (Ebony)
    Gibson Les Paul Studio 2013 (Ebony)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Stu '13 Ebony Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Granadillo Fretboard, 2 x Humbucking Pickups, and Hard Case - Ebony Grab the iconic Gibson Les Paul Studio 2013 solidbody electric guitar for thick, snarling tone and fire-breathing output. The Les Paul Studio 2013 gives you genuine LP sound and looks in an affordable US-made guitar. Two fearsome humbuckers with attitude team up with a carved maple top to give you that fat, syrupy roar...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $1,399.00
    List Price: $2,199.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
Gibson instruments continue to define the sound of popular music - especially rock 'n' roll. Today's Gibson electric guitars represent the history as well as the future of the electric guitar. The Les Paul and SG models have become classics are a testament to Gibson's wide appeal, spanning more than four decades of music styles. Gibson's close relationship with musicians is evident in signature models and Les Pauls made to the personal specifications of Pete Townshend, Jimmy Page, Joe Perry, and others. Sweetwater can help you find the perfect Gibson guitar for your tastes!

Sweetwater Sound Inc.
5501 U.S. Hwy 30 W
Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Get Directions »

Toll Free (800) 222-4700
Español (800) 222-4701
Local (260) 432-8176
Fax (260) 432-1758
E-mail us

Phone & Retail Store Hours:
9–9 Monday–Thursday
9–8 Friday
9–7 Saturday
(All hours listed are Eastern Time.)

© 2013 Sweetwater Sound Inc. All rights reserved. Please read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Links | Press Releases