Sweetwater®

24 month financing on over 90 top brands. Learn more »
(800) 222-4700
  • Español: (800) 222-4701
Cart

Compare products by clicking the "Compare" boxes below.

  • Gibson SG Standard (Heritage Cherry )
    Gibson SG Standard (Heritage Cherry )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Standard 2013 Heritage Cherry Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Bound Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x '57 Classic Humbucking Pickups, and Hardshell Case - Heritage Cherry The Gibson SG Standard "solid guitar" first hit the market in 1961, heralded as a "new and improved" Les Paul. Although Les Paul wasn't a fan of the thinner mahogany body, with its beveled edges and outlandishly pointed horns, many up-and-coming guitarists were. That's how the SG Standard became...
    More Info...
    (8 reviews)

    (8 reviews) Sale Price: $1,299.00
    List Price: $2,039.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (8 reviews)
  • Line 6 JTV-89 (Blood Red, Floyd Rose)New
    Line 6 JTV-89 (Blood Red, Floyd Rose) 
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    James Tyler Variax 89, Red James Tyler-designed Modeling Electric Guitar with Maple Neck, Mahogany Body, 2 Humbuckers, Switchable Models and Tunings, Tremolo, and Gig Bag - Blood Red Line 6 takes their Variax line to a whole new level with the James Tyler Variax series. If you're looking for an excellent and affordable guitar you can use for an incredible range of music, then take a look at the JTV-89. First and foremost, the JTV-89 is an amazing guitar. Built to the...
    More Info...
    (2 reviews)

    (2 reviews) Sale Price: $1,499.99
    List Price: $2,099.99

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (2 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Caramel Burst)
    Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Caramel Burst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Trad Caramel Burst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, Two Humbucking Pickups, Hardshell Case - Caramel Burst The Gibson Les Paul Traditional solidbody electric guitar gives you the construction quality, performance, and great sound of early Les Pauls. The Les Paul Traditional features a beautiful AA figured maple top, non-weight-relieved mahogany body and a mahogany neck with a comfortable '50s rounded...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $2,299.00
    List Price: $3,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson SG Standard (Natural Burst )Price Drop
    Gibson SG Standard (Natural Burst ) 
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Standard 2013 Natural Burst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Bound Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x '57 Classic Humbucking Pickups, and Hardshell Case - Natural Burst The Gibson SG Standard "solid guitar" first hit the market in 1961, heralded as a "new and improved" Les Paul. Although Les Paul wasn't a fan of the thinner mahogany body, with its beveled edges and outlandishly pointed horns, many up-and-coming guitarists were. That's how the SG Standard became...
    More Info...
    (8 reviews) Want to save even more? We have a Demo model of this product available for just $1169.10. Demos often sell within hours, so act fast if you are interested. Learn more »

    (8 reviews) Sale Price: $1,099.00
    List Price: $2,039.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (8 reviews)
  • Gibson SG Original (Heritage Cherry )
    Gibson SG Original (Heritage Cherry )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Original Heritage Cherry Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Bound Rosewood Fingerboard, Lyre Tailpiece, 2 x '57 Classic Humbucking Pickups, and Hardshell Case - Heritage Cherry The Gibson SG Original takes you back to the beginning of one of the most iconic solidbody electric guitars in all of rock history. Back in 1961, this "new and improved Les Paul model" may have been rejected by Les Paul himself (who wasn't thrilled by the thinner body, which sported strange...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $1,899.00
    List Price: $3,199.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Bill Kelliher Golden Axe (Gold Burst )New
    Gibson Bill Kelliher Golden Axe (Gold Burst ) 
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Bill Kelliher Golden Axe Explorer Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, and Two Humbucking Pickups - Go-Gold Burst The Gibson Bill Kelliher Golden Axe Explorer puts the right electric guitar in your hands to deliver massive tone. Designed to the exact specifications of Mastadon's Bill Kelliher, the Golden Axe Explorer features quality tonewoods and powerful LACE Nitro Hemi humbucking pickups. The Mastadon...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $1,599.00
    List Price: $2,665.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Line 6 JTV-59 (Tobacco)
    Line 6 JTV-59 (Tobacco)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    James Tyler Variax 59, Tob SB James Tyler-designed Modeling Electric Guitar with Contoured Mahogany Neck and Body, Flame Maple Top, 2 Custom Humbuckers, and Switchable Models and Tunings — Tobacco Sunburst Line 6 takes their Variax line to a whole new level with the James Tyler Variax series. If you're looking for an excellent and affordable guitar you can use for an incredible range of music, then take a look at the JTV-59. First and foremost, the JTV-59 is an amazing guitar. Built to the...
    More Info...
    (16 reviews) Want to save even more? We have a Demo model of this product available for just $1349.99. Demos often sell within hours, so act fast if you are interested. Learn more »

    (16 reviews) Sale Price: $1,499.99
    List Price: $2,099.99

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (16 reviews)
  • Gibson LPJ (Chocolate Satin)
    Gibson LPJ (Chocolate Satin)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Chocolate Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Chocolate Satin The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson SG Standard (Classic White)
    Gibson SG Standard (Classic White)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Standard 2013 Classic White Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Bound Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x '57 Classic Humbucking Pickups, and Hardshell Case - Classic White The Gibson SG Standard "solid guitar" first hit the market in 1961, heralded as a "new and improved" Les Paul. Although Les Paul wasn't a fan of the thinner mahogany body, with its beveled edges and outlandishly pointed horns, many up-and-coming guitarists were. That's how the SG Standard became...
    More Info...
    (7 reviews)

    (7 reviews) Sale Price: $1,299.00
    List Price: $2,039.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (7 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Light Burst)
    Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Light Burst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Trad Light Burst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, Two Humbucking Pickups, Hardshell Case - Light Burst The Gibson Les Paul Traditional solidbody electric guitar gives you the construction quality, performance, and great sound of early Les Pauls. The Les Paul Traditional features a beautiful AA figured maple top, non-weight-relieved mahogany body and a mahogany neck with a comfortable '50s rounded...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $2,249.00
    List Price: $3,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Joe Bonamassa Les Paul Standard LTD
    Gibson Joe Bonamassa Les Paul Standard LTD
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Joe Bonamassa LP Std Gold LTD Limited-edition Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x Seymour Duncan Humbuckers, and Hardshell Case - Gold Top/Ebony Back The limited-edition Joe Bonamassa Les Paul Standard solidbody electric guitar gives you the soulful sound of this died-in-the-wool blues rocker's favorite axe. Born for blues rock and a valuable addition to any collector's trophy room, the Joe Bonamassa Les Paul Standard is a real find. What's...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $3,599.00
    List Price: $5,999.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson LPJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst)
    Gibson LPJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Rubbed Vintage Burst Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Rubbed Vintage Burst The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Line 6 JTV-89F-BK (Black, Floyd Rose)
    Line 6 JTV-89F-BK (Black, Floyd Rose)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    James Tyler Variax 89, Black James Tyler-designed Modeling Electric Guitar with Bolt-on Maple Neck, Mahogany Body, 2 Humbuckers, Switchable Models and Tunings, Tremolo, and Gig Bag - Black Line 6 takes their Variax line to a whole new level with the James Tyler Variax series. If you're looking for an excellent and affordable guitar you can use for an incredible range of music, then take a look at the JTV-89. First and foremost, the JTV-89 is an amazing guitar. Built to the...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $1,499.99
    List Price: $2,099.99

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson SG Standard (Ebony )
    Gibson SG Standard (Ebony )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Standard 2013 Ebony Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Bound Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x '57 Classic Humbucking Pickups, and Hardshell Case - Ebony The Gibson SG Standard "solid guitar" first hit the market in 1961, heralded as a "new and improved" Les Paul. Although Les Paul wasn't a fan of the thinner mahogany body, with its beveled edges and outlandishly pointed horns, many up-and-coming guitarists were. That's how the SG Standard became...
    More Info...
    (6 reviews)

    (6 reviews) Sale Price: $1,299.00
    List Price: $2,039.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (6 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul Traditional (New Honey Burst )
    Gibson Les Paul Traditional (New Honey Burst )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Trad New Honey Burst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, Two Humbucking Pickups, Hardshell Case - New Honey Burst The Gibson Les Paul Traditional solidbody electric guitar gives you the construction quality, performance, and great sound of early Les Pauls. The Les Paul Traditional features a beautiful AA figured maple top, non-weight-relieved mahogany body and a mahogany neck with a comfortable '50s rounded...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $2,249.00
    List Price: $3,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Zoot Suit Les Paul
    Gibson Zoot Suit Les Paul
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Zoot Suit Les Paul Rainbow Limited-edition Solidbody Electric Guitar with Stratabond Rainbow Body and Neck, Richlite Fretboard, 1 x P90, 1 x Humbucker, and Gig Bag - Rainbow Take the stage with a Gibson limited-edition Zoot Suit Les Paul solidbody electric guitar and make a bold statement before your even touch the strings. Start rocking this brilliantly colored guitar, and you'll snag the attention of any audience. As bold as it looks, the Zoot Suit Les Paul sounds...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $1,199.00
    List Price: $1,999.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Les Paul Standard (Goldtop, 2013)
    Gibson Les Paul Standard (Goldtop, 2013)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Standard 13 Gold Top Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Figured Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fretboard, 2 x Humbucking Pickups, and Hard Case - Goldtop The Gibson 2013 Les Paul Standard solidbody electric guitar combines iconic vintage tone with uncompromising playability. You'll love the 2013 Les Paul Standard' premium features, like the "Modern" weight-relieved body that's lighter in weight but still packs ample sustain. The mahogany neck...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $2,749.00
    List Price: $4,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Heritage Cherry Sunburst)
    Gibson Les Paul Traditional (Heritage Cherry Sunburst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Trad HCherry Sunburst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AA Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, Two Humbuckers, Hardshell Case - Heritage Cherry Sunburst The Gibson Les Paul Traditional solidbody electric guitar gives you the construction quality, performance, and great sound of early Les Pauls. The Les Paul Traditional features a beautiful AA figured maple top, non-weight-relieved mahogany body and a mahogany neck with a comfortable '50s rounded...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $2,249.00
    List Price: $3,599.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul Signature T (Vintage Sunburst)
    Gibson Les Paul Signature T (Vintage Sunburst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Sig T Vintage Sunburst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Granadillo Fretboard, 2 x Humbucking Pickups, and Hard Case - Vintage Sunburst Plug the Gibson Les Paul Signature T solidbody electric guitar into your favorite tube amplifier and hold on, because it's packing classic tone and modern comfort. The Les Paul Signature T sports Gibson's traditional weight-relieved body, so you'll be able to gig all night without the shoulder...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $1,899.00
    List Price: $3,199.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus (Desert Burst, 2013)
    Gibson Les Paul Standard Plus (Desert Burst, 2013)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Std Plus Desert Burst Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, AAA Figured Maple Top, Mahogany Neck, Rosewood Fretboard, 2 x Humbucking Pickups, and Hard Case - Desert Burst The Gibson 2013 Les Paul Standard Plus solidbody electric guitar combines iconic vintage tone with uncompromising playability. You'll love the 2013 Les Paul Standard Plus' premium features, like the "Modern" weight-relieved body that's lighter in weight but still packs ample sustain. The mahogany...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $2,999.00
    List Price: $4,299.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
Sweetwater's selection of quality solidbody guitars is the best and most reliable you'll find anywhere. We back up the products we sell with excellent service and an incredibly knowledgeable staff, so you can be confident that any solidbody guitars question you may have will be answered by experienced professionals who use the gear themselves. Sweetwater's vast inventory and free shipping on most items mean we can deliver solidbody guitars quickly, at a great value. Look to the friendly pros at Sweetwater to help you shop for solidbody guitars.

Sweetwater Sound Inc.
5501 U.S. Hwy 30 W
Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Get Directions »

Toll Free (800) 222-4700
Español (800) 222-4701
Local (260) 432-8176
Fax (260) 432-1758
E-mail us

Phone & Retail Store Hours:
9–9 Monday–Thursday
9–8 Friday
9–7 Saturday
(All hours listed are Eastern Time.)

© 2013 Sweetwater Sound Inc. All rights reserved. Please read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Links | Press Releases