Sweetwater®

24 month financing on over 90 top brands. Learn more »
(800) 222-4700
  • Español: (800) 222-4701
Cart

Worship Sound Pro - Resources for Worship Leaders!

Everything was exactly as promised. I was impressed with the phone call I received from your guy when I had just placed the order. He was very thorough and professional in every way. I love my new digital piano. Your wide selection and excellent service as well as your "3 Payment Plan" and the 2 year warranty sealed the deal for me on this purchase. No one else could come close.


Cecil, Mesquite, TX

Compare products by clicking the "Compare" boxes below.

  • Gibson SG J (Cherry)
    Gibson SG J (Cherry)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Cherry Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, 2 x Alnico Humbuckers, and a Fitted Gig Bag - Cherry This 2013 Gibson SGJ solidbody electric guitar is your chance to pick up a genuine Gibson guitar for a fantastic low price. From rock to rockabilly, country to punk, you'll be hard pressed to find a more widely loved instrument style than the SG - and this streamlined SGJ gives you exactly what...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $599.00
    List Price: $999.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SGJ (Rubbed White)
    Gibson SGJ (Rubbed White)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG White Rubbed Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, 2 x Alnico Humbuckers, and a Fitted Gig Bag - Rubbed White This 2013 Gibson SGJ solidbody electric guitar is your chance to pick up a genuine Gibson guitar for a fantastic low price. From rock to rockabilly, country to punk, you'll be hard pressed to find a more widely loved instrument style than the SG - and this streamlined SGJ gives you exactly what...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $599.00
    List Price: $999.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SGJ (Chocolate)
    Gibson SGJ (Chocolate)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG J Chocolate Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, 2 x Alnico Humbuckers, and a Fitted Gig Bag - Chocolate Satin This 2013 Gibson SGJ solidbody electric guitar is your chance to pick up a genuine Gibson guitar for a fantastic low price. From rock to rockabilly, country to punk, you'll be hard pressed to find a more widely loved instrument style than the SG - and this streamlined SGJ gives you exactly what...
    More Info...
    (2 reviews)

    (2 reviews) Sale Price: $599.00
    List Price: $999.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (2 reviews)
  • Gibson SGJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst)
    Gibson SGJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Vint Burst Rubbed Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, 2 x Alnico Humbuckers, and a Fitted Gig Bag - Rubbed Vintage Burst This 2013 Gibson SGJ solidbody electric guitar is your chance to pick up a genuine Gibson guitar for a fantastic low price. From rock to rockabilly, country to punk, you'll be hard pressed to find a more widely loved instrument style than the SG - and this streamlined SGJ gives you exactly what...
    More Info...
    (2 reviews)

    (2 reviews) Sale Price: $599.00
    List Price: $999.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (2 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul LPJ (Cherry Satin)
    Gibson Les Paul LPJ (Cherry Satin)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Cherry Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Cherry Satin The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul LPJ (Rubbed White Satin )
    Gibson Les Paul LPJ (Rubbed White Satin )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Rubbed White Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Rubbed White Satin The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson LPJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst)
    Gibson LPJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Rubbed Vintage Burst Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Rubbed Vintage Burst The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Rubbed White Satin )
    Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Rubbed White Satin )
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Rubbed White LH Left-handed Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Rubbed White Satin The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Rubbed Vintage Burst Satin)
    Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Rubbed Vintage Burst Satin)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul RubVintage Burst LH Left-handed Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Rubbed Vintage Burst The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Cherry Satin)New
    Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Cherry Satin) 
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Cherry Satin LH Left-handed Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Cherry Satin The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson LPJ (Chocolate Satin)
    Gibson LPJ (Chocolate Satin)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Chocolate Satin Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Chocolate Satin The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
  • Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Chocolate Satin)New
    Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Chocolate Satin) 
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Chocolate Satin LH Left-handed Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Chocolate Satin The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $699.00
    List Price: $1,099.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson Les Paul LPJ (Rubbed Goldtop dark back Satin)
    Gibson Les Paul LPJ (Rubbed Goldtop dark back Satin)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Rubbed Gold Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Rubbed Goldtop with Dark Back The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...
    (1 review)

    (1 review) Sale Price: $849.00
    List Price: $1,399.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (1 review)
  • Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Rubbed Gold Top dark back Satin)
    Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Rubbed Gold Top dark back Satin)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    Les Paul Rubbed Gold LH Left-handed Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Rubbed Goldtop with Dark Back The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $849.00
    List Price: $1,399.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SG Junior 60's (Ebony Left Handed)
    Gibson SG Junior 60's (Ebony Left Handed)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Junior 60's Ebony LH Solidbody Left-handed Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Baked Maple Fingerboard, and One Single-coil Pickup - Ebony The Gibson SG Junior 60's is a recreation of the classic axe that rocked the '60s. You get a comfortable, lightweight mahogany SG body and a fast-action mahogany neck with a baked maple fingerboard that gives you snap and attack similar to ebony - but with a more traditional appearance. A nitro...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $849.00
    List Price: $1,399.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SG Tribute '70s (2013, Ebony)
    Gibson SG Tribute '70s (2013, Ebony)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Tribute 70's Ebony Vintage Gloss Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x Dirty Fingers Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Ebony Built for speed and performance the Gibson SG Tribute '70s model solidbody electric guitar capture the spirit of an age of hard rock history. By the 1970s, the Gibson SG had come a long way from the slim, lightweight replacement for the original Les Paul, in fact, as the Les Paul made its...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $899.00
    List Price: $1,499.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SG Tribute '70s (2013, Vintage Sunburst)
    Gibson SG Tribute '70s (2013, Vintage Sunburst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Tribute 70's Vintage Sunburst Vintage Gloss Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x Dirty Fingers Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Vintage Sunburst Built for speed and performance the Gibson SG Tribute '70s model solidbody electric guitar capture the spirit of an age of hard rock history. By the 1970s, the Gibson SG had come a long way from the slim, lightweight replacement for the original Les Paul, in fact, as the Les Paul made its...
    More Info...
    (2 reviews)

    (2 reviews) Sale Price: $899.00
    List Price: $1,499.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (2 reviews)
  • Gibson SG Tribute '50s (2013, Ebony)
    Gibson SG Tribute '50s (2013, Ebony)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Tribute 50's Ebony Vintage Gloss Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x P90 Single-coil Pickups, and Gig Bag - Ebony The Gibson SG Tribute '50s model solidbody electric guitar instantly transports you back to Ted McCarty's modest luthier's shop the late 1950s, when Les Paul sales had begun to taper off and Gibson began looking for the next big thing in electric guitar design. The new solidbody electric guitar...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $899.00
    List Price: $1,499.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SG Tribute Future (2013, Ebony)
    Gibson SG Tribute Future (2013, Ebony)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Tribute Future Ebony Vintage Gloss Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, '57 Classic/'57 Classic Plus Humbucking Pickups, Steinberger Gearless Tuners and Gig Bag - Ebony On the retro side, the 2013 Gibson SG Tribute Future starts off with a traditional 24-fret fingerboard, a lightweight mahogany body, and a set of '57 Classic pickups that give you timeless PAF humbucker tone. But that's where SG convention breaks off. For instance, the SG Tribute Future's bridge...
    More Info...

    Sale Price: $899.00
    List Price: $1,499.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
  • Gibson SG Tribute '60s (2013, Vintage Sunburst)
    Gibson SG Tribute '60s (2013, Vintage Sunburst)
    Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing!
    SG Tribute 60's Vintage Sunburst Vintage Gloss Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x BurstBucker Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Vintage Sunburst Gibson's SG Tribute '60s model solidbody electric guitar takes you back to the early days of one of rock's most iconic instruments. In the nearly seven years that Gibson stopped production on the original Les Paul sales in favor of the this lighter and more aggressive-sounding instrument, the SG...
    More Info...
    (3 reviews)

    (3 reviews) Sale Price: $899.00
    List Price: $1,499.00

    + Free Shipping
    + Free Tech Support
    + Free 2-year Warranty

    Add to Cart
    (3 reviews)
Sweetwater's selection of quality solidbody guitars is the best and most reliable you'll find anywhere. We back up the products we sell with excellent service and an incredibly knowledgeable staff, so you can be confident that any solidbody guitars question you may have will be answered by experienced professionals who use the gear themselves. Sweetwater's vast inventory and free shipping on most items mean we can deliver solidbody guitars quickly, at a great value. Look to the friendly pros at Sweetwater to help you shop for solidbody guitars.

Sweetwater Sound Inc.
5501 U.S. Hwy 30 W
Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Get Directions »

Toll Free (800) 222-4700
Español (800) 222-4701
Local (260) 432-8176
Fax (260) 432-1758
E-mail us

Phone & Retail Store Hours:
9–9 Monday–Thursday
9–8 Friday
9–7 Saturday
(All hours listed are Eastern Time.)

© 2013 Sweetwater Sound Inc. All rights reserved. Please read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Links | Press Releases