“I don't think it's possible for Sweetwater NOT to do a good job. You simply never fail your customers. You have very low prices, amazing products, and even more amazing service. What's even more amazing is that you're very consistent on all three!”
Gibson SGJ (Rubbed White) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! SG White Rubbed SatinSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, 2 x Alnico Humbuckers, and a Fitted Gig Bag - Rubbed White
This 2013 Gibson SGJ solidbody electric guitar is your chance to pick up a genuine Gibson guitar for a fantastic low price. From rock to rockabilly, country to punk, you'll be hard pressed to find a more widely loved instrument style than the SG - and this streamlined SGJ gives you exactly what... More Info... Sale Price: $599.00 List Price: $999.00
Gibson SGJ (Chocolate) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! SG J Chocolate SatinSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, 2 x Alnico Humbuckers, and a Fitted Gig Bag - Chocolate Satin
This 2013 Gibson SGJ solidbody electric guitar is your chance to pick up a genuine Gibson guitar for a fantastic low price. From rock to rockabilly, country to punk, you'll be hard pressed to find a more widely loved instrument style than the SG - and this streamlined SGJ gives you exactly what... More Info...(2 reviews) (2 reviews)Sale Price: $599.00 List Price: $999.00
Gibson SGJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! SG Vint Burst Rubbed SatinSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, 2 x Alnico Humbuckers, and a Fitted Gig Bag - Rubbed Vintage Burst
This 2013 Gibson SGJ solidbody electric guitar is your chance to pick up a genuine Gibson guitar for a fantastic low price. From rock to rockabilly, country to punk, you'll be hard pressed to find a more widely loved instrument style than the SG - and this streamlined SGJ gives you exactly what... More Info...(2 reviews) (2 reviews)Sale Price: $599.00 List Price: $999.00
Gibson SG J (Cherry) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! SG Cherry SatinSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, 2 x Alnico Humbuckers, and a Fitted Gig Bag - Cherry
This 2013 Gibson SGJ solidbody electric guitar is your chance to pick up a genuine Gibson guitar for a fantastic low price. From rock to rockabilly, country to punk, you'll be hard pressed to find a more widely loved instrument style than the SG - and this streamlined SGJ gives you exactly what... More Info... Sale Price: $599.00 List Price: $999.00
Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Rubbed Vintage Burst Satin) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! Les Paul RubVintage Burst LHLeft-handed Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Rubbed Vintage Burst
The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck... More Info... Sale Price: $699.00 List Price: $1,099.00
New Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Chocolate Satin) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! Les Paul Chocolate Satin LHLeft-handed Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Chocolate Satin
The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck... More Info... Sale Price: $699.00 List Price: $1,099.00
Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Rubbed White Satin ) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! Les Paul Rubbed White LHLeft-handed Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Rubbed White Satin
The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck... More Info... Sale Price: $699.00 List Price: $1,099.00
New Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Cherry Satin) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! Les Paul Cherry Satin LHLeft-handed Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Cherry Satin
The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck... More Info... Sale Price: $699.00 List Price: $1,099.00
Gibson Les Paul LPJ (Cherry Satin) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! Les Paul Cherry SatinSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Cherry Satin
The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck... More Info...(3 reviews) (3 reviews)Sale Price: $699.00 List Price: $1,099.00
Gibson Les Paul LPJ (Rubbed White Satin ) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! Les Paul Rubbed White SatinSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Rubbed White Satin
The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck... More Info... Sale Price: $699.00 List Price: $1,099.00
Gibson LPJ (Rubbed Vintage Burst) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! Les Paul Rubbed Vintage Burst SatinSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Rubbed Vintage Burst
The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck... More Info...(3 reviews) (3 reviews)Sale Price: $699.00 List Price: $1,099.00
Gibson LPJ (Chocolate Satin) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! Les Paul Chocolate SatinSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Chocolate Satin
The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck... More Info...(3 reviews) (3 reviews)Sale Price: $699.00 List Price: $1,099.00
Gibson Les Paul LPJ Left Hand (Rubbed Gold Top dark back Satin) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! Les Paul Rubbed Gold LHLeft-handed Solidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Rubbed Goldtop with Dark Back
The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck... More Info... Sale Price: $849.00 List Price: $1,399.00
Gibson Les Paul LPJ (Rubbed Goldtop dark back Satin) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! Les Paul Rubbed GoldSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body, Carved Maple Top, Maple Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 Humbuckers, and Gig Bag - Rubbed Goldtop with Dark Back
The affordable Gibson LPJ solidbody electric guitar is the perfect addition to any collection. You get a solid mahogany, traditional weight-relieved body that exudes tone. A carved maple cap gives this Les Paul the classic edge and bite that it's known for. You'll find the traditional '50s neck... More Info...(1 review) (1 review)Sale Price: $849.00 List Price: $1,399.00
Gibson SG Junior 60's (Ebony Left Handed) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! SG Junior 60's Ebony LHSolidbody Left-handed Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Baked Maple Fingerboard, and One Single-coil Pickup - Ebony
The Gibson SG Junior 60's is a recreation of the classic axe that rocked the '60s. You get a comfortable, lightweight mahogany SG body and a fast-action mahogany neck with a baked maple fingerboard that gives you snap and attack similar to ebony - but with a more traditional appearance. A nitro... More Info... Sale Price: $849.00 List Price: $1,399.00
Gibson SG Tribute '50s (2013, Vintage Sunburst) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! SG Tribute 50's Vintage Sunburst Vintage GlossSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x P90 Single-coil Pickups, and Gig Bag - Vintage Sunburst
The Gibson SG Tribute '50s model solidbody electric guitar instantly transports you back to Ted McCarty's modest luthier's shop the late 1950s, when Les Paul sales had begun to taper off and Gibson began looking for the next big thing in electric guitar design. The new solidbody electric guitar... More Info... Sale Price: $899.00 List Price: $1,499.00
Gibson SG Tribute '60s (2013, Vintage Sunburst) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! SG Tribute 60's Vintage Sunburst Vintage GlossSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x BurstBucker Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Vintage Sunburst
Gibson's SG Tribute '60s model solidbody electric guitar takes you back to the early days of one of rock's most iconic instruments. In the nearly seven years that Gibson stopped production on the original Les Paul sales in favor of the this lighter and more aggressive-sounding instrument, the SG... More Info...(3 reviews) (3 reviews)Sale Price: $899.00 List Price: $1,499.00
Gibson SG Tribute Future (2013, Heritage Cherry) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! SG Tribute Future Heritage cherry Vintage GlossSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, '57 Classic/'57 Classic Plus Humbucking Pickups, Steinberger Gearless Tuners and Gig Bag - Heritage Cherry
On the retro side, the 2013 Gibson SG Tribute Future starts off with a traditional 24-fret fingerboard, a lightweight mahogany body, and a set of '57 Classic pickups that give you timeless PAF humbucker tone. But that's where SG convention breaks off. For instance, the SG Tribute Future's bridge... More Info... Sale Price: $899.00 List Price: $1,499.00
Gibson SG Tribute '50s (2013, Heritage Cherry) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! SG Tribute 50's Heritage CherrySolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x P90 Single-coil Pickups, and Gig Bag - Heritage Cherry
The Gibson SG Tribute '50s model solidbody electric guitar instantly transports you back to Ted McCarty's modest luthier's shop the late 1950s, when Les Paul sales had begun to taper off and Gibson began looking for the next big thing in electric guitar design. The new solidbody electric guitar... More Info... Sale Price: $899.00 List Price: $1,499.00
Gibson SG Tribute '60s (2013, Heritage Cherry) Special Offer: 24 Months Interest Free Financing! SG Tribute 60's Heritage cherry Vintage GlossSolidbody Electric Guitar with Mahogany Body and Neck, Rosewood Fingerboard, 2 x BurstBucker Humbucking Pickups, and Gig Bag - Heritage Cherry
Gibson's SG Tribute '60s model solidbody electric guitar takes you back to the early days of one of rock's most iconic instruments. In the nearly seven years that Gibson stopped production on the original Les Paul sales in favor of the this lighter and more aggressive-sounding instrument, the SG... More Info... Sale Price: $899.00 List Price: $1,499.00
Sweetwater's selection of quality solidbody guitars is the best and most reliable you'll find anywhere. We back up the products we sell with excellent service and an incredibly knowledgeable staff, so you can be confident that any solidbody guitars question you may have will be answered by experienced professionals who use the gear themselves. Sweetwater's vast inventory and free shipping on most items mean we can deliver solidbody guitars quickly, at a great value. Look to the friendly pros at Sweetwater to help you shop for solidbody guitars.